Officers & Committee Chairmen

2018 Executive Committee

Stacey Sandeford-Lyons – President
Meg Gibson- Vice President
Arve’ Carter – Recording Secretary
Ivory Powell  – Financial Secretary 
Traci Richardson  – Assistant Financial Secretary
Alisa Brumby  – Treasurer
Toynetta Cash – Corresponding Secretary
Deborah Williams – Chapter Hostess
Kimberly Cheek- Keeper of the Door
Betty Cooper – Parliamentarian
Brittany Owens- Ivy Leaf Reporter
Jessie Harris-Chavis –Historian     

Graduate Advisors

Markelia Weaver and Lydia Williams – Graduate Advisors, Tau Beta Chapter, Queens University Charlotte   Renae Sanders and Valerie Vanderhall – Graduate Advisors, Upsilon Beta Chapter, Johnson & Wales University Charlotte

  • Jessie Harris-Chavis  – Archives
    Betty Cooper – Bylaws
    Falecia Morrow – Connection
    Deanna White – Graduate Advisor Council
    Alisa Brumby  – Finance
    Kelley Eaves    – Fundraising
    Laura A. Johnson – Membership
    Michelle Gatewood – Nominating
    Vacant – Operating Revenue
    Paris McAdoo- Thomas – Programs
    Mitzi Higgins- Protocol
  • Alisa Cagler- Risk Management
    Brittany Owens – Public Relations
    Mignon Patterson – Sisterly Relations
    Melanee Duncan- Standards
    Yolanda Stover – Technology
2018 Ad Hoc Committees

Shaftina Snipes- Awards
Lori Williams – Heritage
Donna McCray – Logistics
Sharice Black – Rituals
Rochelle McCormick – Scholarship/ EAF Representative
Trina McCorkle – Strategic Planning / Special Projects
Lydia Williams – Medical Team
Charlitta Hatch– Newsletter Editor
Chelsea Gibson– Audit

2018 National Pan Hellenic Council Representatives (Charlotte Council)

Renee Johnson (Lead)                                                                                                                                                 Greta Adams
Kieta Davis- McGill                                                                                                                                           Kimberly Lightfoot
Leandra Murray